Hotel Mateus

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Child-friendly

  • Wheelchair access

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Located 19 minutes' walk from the Casa de Lúcia, Hotel Mateus Fatima includes 18 rooms with views of the garden. This hotel features both Wi-Fi in the rooms and parking on site.

    The centre of Fatima can be reached in 10 minutes' walk of the hotel, and such cultural venues as Wax Museum of Fatima are 1.7 km away. The longtime Museum Life of Christ is about a 5-minute drive away, while The Three Little Shepherds is just near the Mateus. This accommodation is also a mere 1.1 km from the national shrine "Basilica de Nossa Senhora do Rosario de Fatima".

    The rooms include an air conditioner, along with such modern comforts as a multi-channel television. There is also a private bathroom.

    A continental breakfast is offered at this hotel. Restaurante Arcos De Fatima is located next to Hotel Mateus and serves Mediterranean dishes, 13 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00
    Licence number1431

    Room Options at Hotel Mateus Fatima

    Hotel Mateus offers various room options including double, triple, twin, and family rooms, providing amenities such as free toiletries, air conditioning, flat-screen TVs with cable channels, wardrobes, and private bathrooms with showers and bidets. The rooms also feature garden views and can accommodate different numbers of guests with bedding configurations ranging from one to three beds. Each room is equipped with heating to ensure a comfortable stay for guests seeking accommodation.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Mateus Fatima Beds photo Hotel Mateus Fatima Beds photo
    Small Double Room

    Size: 11 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Hotel Mateus Fatima Beds photo Hotel Mateus Fatima Room photo Hotel Mateus Fatima Toilets photo
    Standard Twin Room

    Size: 10 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Hotel Mateus Fatima Toilets photo Hotel Mateus Fatima Beds photo
    Economy Twin Room

    Size: 27 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Hotel Mateus Fatima Room photo Hotel Mateus Fatima Beds photo Hotel Mateus Fatima Toilets photo
    Budget Triple Room

    Size: 28 m²

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +
    Hotel Mateus Fatima Beds photo Hotel Mateus Fatima Toilets photo Hotel Mateus Fatima Room photo
    Economy Triple Room

    Size: 14 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +
    Hotel Mateus Fatima Toilets photo Hotel Mateus Fatima Room photo
    Family Room

    Size: 28 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Mateus Fatima

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel Mateus Fatima

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Hotel Mateus?
      Guests staying at the Hotel Mateus can check in anytime between 16:00 and 23:59, and check out by 07:00.
    • Are there any amenities at the Fatima hotel to accommodate guests with disabilities?
      The Fatima hotel caters to the requirements of guests with special needs, offering rooms with accessible facilities, accessible bathrooms, and wheelchair access.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Mateus Fatima